AZ ALKMAAR (W) vs TWENTE (W)

back to top
Teams information
no team logo

Az Alkmaar (w)

name n\a
found n\a
country country flag Netherlands
website
Twente (w) team logo

Twente (w)

name Football Club Twente - women team
found 1 July 1965
country country flag Netherlands
Next match
no team logo
2026-09-27 10:15
Az Alkmaar (w) vs Twente (w)
 country flag Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
Twente (w) team logo
no team logo
2026-09-27 10:15
Az Alkmaar (w) vs Twente (w)
 country flag Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
Twente (w) team logo
Matches between teams
2026-02-08
4
1
Half time result1 1
Desiree Van Lunteren (13')
(32') Jaimy Ravensbergen
(53') Jaimy Ravensbergen
(62') Eva Oude Elberink
(82') Eva Oude Elberink
competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-01-25
0
4
Half time result0 2
Jill Roord (8')
Jill Roord (21')
Jill Roord (90')
Eva Oude Elberink (90')
competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
Summary match factsAll team matches 2Az Alkmaar (w) wins 0Twente (w) wins 2Draw matches 0
advertisment
Last 10 team matches
2026-09-19 Ajax (w) 5 1 Az Alkmaar (w) +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-09-13 Az Alkmaar (w) 3 1 PSV (w) +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-09-06 Az Alkmaar (w) 1 0 FC Utrecht (w) +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-08-22 FEYENOORD (W) 1 2 Az Alkmaar (w) +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-08-16 Az Alkmaar (w) 2 1 ADO Den Haag (w) +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-05-22 Az Alkmaar (w) 1 0 Excelsior (w) +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-05-08 Ajax (w) 3 1 Az Alkmaar (w) +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (42')
(47') Unknown
(72') Unknown
(81') Unknown
Unknown (83')
competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-05-03 Az Alkmaar (w) 1 5 Heerenveen (w) +
Half time result1 1
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-04-26 Az Alkmaar (w) 1 1 ADO Den Haag (w) +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-04-05 FEYENOORD (W) 3 3 Az Alkmaar (w) +
Half time result1 2
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
Team form
DDLLWWWWWL
2026-09-19 PSV (w) 0 4 Twente (w) +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-09-13 Twente (w) 4 0 FEYENOORD (W) +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-09-06 Twente (w) 5 1 Heerenveen (w) +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-08-23 ADO Den Haag (w) 1 7 Twente (w) +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-08-16 Twente (w) 2 1 De Graafschap (w) +
Half time result2 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
2026-07-31 PSV (w) 3 0 Twente (w) +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Netherlands - Super Cup 2025/2026
2026-07-19 Twente (w) 1 0 Werder Bremen (w) +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-05-22 Twente (w) 1 2 PSV (w) +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
2026-05-16 Twente (w) 2 2 PSV (w) +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Netherlands - Knvb Beker 2025/2026
2026-05-08 Nac Breda (w) 0 3 Twente (w) +
Half time result0 0
Unknown (51')
Unknown (69')
Unknown (72')
competition: Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2025/2026
Team form
WDLWLWWWWW
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Az Alkmaar (w) wins
5
Number of Az Alkmaar (w) draws
2
Number of Az Alkmaar (w) loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
2
Chance to score goal next match
100 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
80 %
Number of clean sheet matches
2
Failure to score matches
0
Matches over 2.5 goals in
7
Matches under 2.5 goals in
3
Time without scored goal
7 min.
Time without conceded goal
9 min.
Number of Twente (w) wins
7
Number of Twente (w) draws
1
Number of Twente (w) loses
2
Average scored goals per match
2.9
Average conceded goals per match
1
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
60 %
Number of clean sheet matches
4
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
9
Matches under 2.5 goals in
1
Time without scored goal
18 min.
Time without conceded goal
90 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Twente 5 5 0 0 22-3 15
2 Ajax 5 4 0 1 9-4 12
3 AZ Alkmaar 5 4 0 1 9-8 12
4 PSV 5 2 1 2 10-8 7
5 ADO Den Haag 5 2 1 2 11-15 7
6 De Graafschap 5 2 0 3 7-8 6
7 Feyenoord 5 2 0 3 6-13 6
8 Heerenveen 5 1 1 3 7-11 4
9 PEC Zwolle 5 1 0 4 8-13 3
10 FC Utrecht 5 0 1 4 4-10 1
Netherlands - Eredivisie Vrouwen 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Twente 5 5 0 0 22-3 15
2 Ajax 5 4 0 1 9-4 12
3 AZ Alkmaar 5 4 0 1 9-8 12
4 PSV 5 2 1 2 10-8 7
5 ADO Den Haag 5 2 1 2 11-15 7
6 De Graafschap 5 2 0 3 7-8 6
7 Feyenoord 5 2 0 3 6-13 6
8 Heerenveen 5 1 1 3 7-11 4
9 PEC Zwolle 5 1 0 4 8-13 3
10 FC Utrecht 5 0 1 4 4-10 1
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Az Alkmaar (w)50%
draw20%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Az Alkmaar (w)60%
draw20%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Az Alkmaar (w)20%
draw30%
opponent50%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Az Alkmaar (w) goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Az Alkmaar (w) goals only
over20%
under80%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Az Alkmaar (w) goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both80%
only one20%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd40%
even60%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.25%
61-75 min.25%
76-90 min.50%
Az Alkmaar (w) goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.100%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.10%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Az Alkmaar (w) goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal0%
First goal in matches
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent10%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Az Alkmaar (w)0%
opponent10%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal60%
2-3 goals20%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT60%
2 HT20%
tie20%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Twente (w)70%
draw10%
opponent20%
Halftime 1 X 2
Twente (w)50%
draw30%
opponent20%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Twente (w)80%
draw0%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Twente (w) goals only
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Twente (w) goals only
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Twente (w) goals only
over40%
under60%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-340%
4+50%
Team to score
both50%
only one50%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.33%
61-75 min.67%
76-90 min.0%
Twente (w) goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.33%
61-75 min.67%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Twente (w) goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.10%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Twente (w)10%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Twente (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Twente (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 45 minutes
Twente (w)0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 60 minutes
Twente (w)10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Twente (w)10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Twente (w)10%
opponent0%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals20%
4+40%
Half with most goals
1 HT50%
2 HT40%
tie10%